Laboratory equipment centrifuge machine portable low speed centrifuge

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$9,200.00 - $12,000.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Laboratory Centrifuge
Brand Name:
Lanphan
Model Number:
PD-1000
Place of Origin:
Henan, China
Name:
Laboratory Centrifuge
Drunm speed:
1200 r/min
Separation factor:
650
Motor power(Kw):
7.5-37
Weight(Kg:
1700-8500
Feature:
high speed centrifuge
Drum diameter(mm):
800-1600
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing: carton or wooden case package, customized package is available.
Port
Shanghai, Tianjin, Qingdao
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Video Description

Product Description

 Laboratory equipment centrifuge machine portable low speed centrifuge

Main characteristics
Novel design. The quick-installed hanging bag is adopted for discharging, making the operation convenient, fast and labor saving.
The fully closed structure is designed to improve the working environment and avoid cross-contamination of separated materials, conforming to GMP requirements. The centrifuge cavity is provided with nitrogen protection to fully meet the requirements of sealing and anti-explosion.
The large cover is adopted. The discharging is convenient. The space between the housing and bowl can be cleaned thoroughly.
The cover is provided with a mechanical balancer, which makes the opening labor saving and needs no energy.
The auxiliary frequency conversion program control system realizes stable starting, program setting (automatic feeding, filtering and washing), dynamic (feedback) braking, no friction and dust pollution, safer operation without friction heat.
The interior and exterior surfaces are subjected to polishing treatment with fully smooth transition and without dead zones. It is equipped with the CIP cleaning system (material and machine cleaning) to achieve the best cleaning effect.
Good versatility and wide application range. The grains are not easy to destroy.

 

Item/ModelL/PD-800L/PD-1000L/PD-1200L/PD-1250L/PD-1500L/PD-1600
Drum diameter(mm)80010001200125015001600
Drum capacity(L)96175250400600750
Maximum feeding(kg)140250340530800900
Drunm speed(r/min)12001000960960850800
Separation factor(ω²r/g)645560650645606580
Motor power(Kw)7.5111518.53037
Weight(Kg)170022002800410065008500
Physical size(L*w*h)(mm)

1680*1300*

1100

2000*1500*

1280

2135*1615*

1300

2145*1615*

1460

2500*2080*

1700

2500*2080*

1700

Technical parameters on product specification shall prevail.
Inquire,please give customer detailed against material characteristic parameters and working condition requirements.
According to customers'special needs, wecan take personalized design and manufacturing.
Material:(304 stainless steel, 316L stainless steel, 2205 dup;ex stainless steel, titanium TA2, Hastelloy, plastic lining, lining fluorine, rubber lined, etc.) according to the requirements of the user to separate the corrosion of materials.
Peel ways: can use oil cylinder, cylinder, electric cylinder or mechanical balance device, etc.
Can be designed by GMP, manufacturing.
Other technical requirements can be agreed.

Corollary Equipment

 

Corollary Equipment

 

1. The product is made of high quality borosilicate.

2. The company has an independent R&D department with reasonable product structure design.

3. Our company has a relatively complete specification model.

4. The glass parts are even and have no flaws.

5. The product is meticulous in workmanship.

6. The structural dimensions can be customized according to the customer's specific needs.

Application

 

 

 

PRE-SALE SERVICE

1. Provide 24-hour technical consulting reply;

2. Provide professional quoted price;

3. Provide detailed product performance specification;

4. According to product’s using condition, technicians will offer rationalization proposals to assist clients to select proper product types;

5. Provide other corollary equipment according to client requirements.

 

IN-SALE SERVICE

1. Begin to supervise from raw material, its qualified rate can reach to 100%;

2. Whole manufacturing process are in strict accordance with promised procedure requirements, product qualified rate can reach to 100%;

3. Provide product’s inspection record of key junctures to customers;

4. Provide production schedule photos to customers at regular intervals;

5. Package and transport products strictly accordance with export standard;

6. Provide transportation schedule information to clients timely.

 

AFTER-SALE SERVICE

1. Provide targeted installation video;

2. Under the premise of correct installation, normal maintenance and using, we guarantee one-year warranty period;

3. When warranty period has expired, our sold products enjoys lifetime guarantee repair, we only charge cost price for changing product’s standard component and sealing component;

4. During installation and adjustment period, our after-sale service staff will communicate with customers frequently to know product’s running state in time. Assist customers to install and adjust products until customers are satisfied;

5. If product has malfunction during operation period, we’ll offer you satisfied answer in time. We’ll reply you within 1 hour and provide solution or send staff to spot within 24 hours after receiving maintenance notification;

6. Lifelong free technical support. Conduct satisfaction survey and inquiry equipment running condition to clients by telephone or e-mail semiannually from the first day of equipment running, put on records of acquired information;

7. Provide assistant service if product is damaged during transportation.

 

FAQ

Q: Can the mixing motor be replaced with a low-power geared motor?

A: Yes.

 

Q: What materials can be used in the reactor?

A: The material can be made of carbon steel, 304, 316, etc.

 

Q: What anti-corrosion treatment can be done inside the reactor?

A: Spray anti-rust paint or spray PTFE layer or lining enamel.

 

Q: What are the payment methods?

A: Usually we accept wire transfer, Paypal, Western Union, Alibaba International Edition Alipay and so on. The specific payment method can be discussed in the transaction process.

 

Q: How to transport goods?

A: It depends on the quantity and value of the goods. Usually we use international express, air and sea.

 

Q: How do I package my product?

A: Packed in a fumigation-free wooden box.

Contact Us

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like